Departments & Agencies

Provincial Offices/Agencies

HON. JOSE CH. ALVAREZ - GOVERNOR
HON. VICTORINO DENNIS M. SOCRATES - VICE GOVERNOR
MS. ANGELA R. PEÑA - Secretary to the Sangguniang Panlalawigan
HON. ROSELLER S. PINEDA - Board Member-1st District
HON. LEONCIO N. OLA - Board Member-1st District
HON. WINSTON G. ARZAGA - Board Member-1st District
HON. DAVID FRANCIS P. PONCE DE LEON JR. - Board Member-1st District
HON. CHERRY PIE B. ACOSTA - Board Member-1st District
HON. MARIVIC H. ROXAS - Board Member-1st District
HON. EDUARDO MODESTO V. RODRIGUEZ - Board Member-2nd District
HON. SHARON ABIOG-ONDA - Board Member-2nd District
HON. SUNNY G. BATUL
HON. ALBERT G. RAMA - Board Member-2nd District
HON. CLARITO D. DEMAALA JR. - Philippine Councilor's League-Palawan Federation
HON. DENNIS M. SABANDO - Liga ng Barangay-Palawan Chapter
ATTY. JOSHUA U. BOLUSA - Provincial Administrator
MR. CEASAR SAMMY A. MAGBANUA - Executive Assistant IV
ATTY. TEODORO JOSE S. MATTA - Provl Legal Office, POP, BAC, PMRB
ATTY. GIL A. ACOSTA, JR. - PIO/I-HELP, Protection of the Environment Cluster
MS. NORMA C. ARRIETA - Provincial Budget Office (PBO)
ROMEO M. CABUNGCAL, PhD - Provincial Agriculturist Office (OPA)
MS. ARLENE N. SABELLINA - Provincial Accountant's Office (PACCO)
MS. MARIBEL C. BUÑI - Provincial Tourism Office (TOURISM)
MS. NINFA B. RUBIO - Provincial Planning and Development Office (PPDO)
MS. VICTORIA L. LADICA - Provincial Cooperative and Development Office (PCDO)
MR. ELINO P. MONDRAGON - Provincial Treasurer's Office (PTO)
MS. LUCY V. PAREDES - Human Resource Management Office (HRMO)
MS. NERRIE G. RODRIGUEZ - Provincial Assessor's Office (PASSO)
MR. RICHARD P. REBOTE - Provincial Employment Service Office (PESO)
MS. ANALYNE G. ROLLAN - Provincial General Services Office (PGSO)
MS. ANNA LISSA B. BARROMA - Provincial Economic Enterprises Development Office (PEEDO)
ENGR. SAYLITO M. PURISIMA - Provincial Engineering Office (PEO)
MS. ABEGAIL D. ABLAÑA - Provincial Social Welfare and Development Office (PSWDO)
DR. JUANITO PIO L. LLEDO - Provincial Veterinary Office (PROVET)
DR. MARY ANN NAVARRO - Provincial Health Office (PHO)
ATTY. NOEL E. AQUINO - Provincial Environment and Natural Resources Office (PENRO)
MR. JOSE SONY R. RABAGO - Provincial Jail Management Division (PJMD)
MR. SUNSHINE R. CABIGUEN - Provincial Sport's Division
DR. MYRNA M. LACANILAO - I-HELP, Livelihood Project Management Unit Cluster
ENGR. AIREEN L. MARCAIDA - Provincial Engineering Office (PEO)
ENGR. MICHELLE CARDENAS - Head, Province-wide, water Infrastracture and Development Office
ATTY. JEFFREY SAHAGUN - E-Governance/I-tax
MR. MARK PHILIP M. DELA CRUZ - Information Technology Division (ITD)
MS. MA. KRISTINA G. REMOLLO - PGO-Skills Training & Employment Program
MR. EDENCIO R. BERBA - Commission on Audit(COA)

LOCAL CHIEF EXECUTIVES(MUNICIPALITIES)

Municipality of ROXAS
Municipality of TAYTAY
Municipality of EL NIDO
Municipality of SAN VICENTE
Municipality of ARACELI
Municipality of DUMARAN
Municipality of CUYO
Municipality of AGUTAYA
Municipality of MAGSAYSAY
Municipality of CAGAYANCILLO
Municipality of KALAYAAN
Municipality of CORON
Municipality of BUSUANGA
Municipality of CULION
Municipality of LINAPACAN